?

Log in

Moogle Island OOC
Hiya! 
20th-May-2008 09:18 am
Since I got accepted to OOC comm, I can finally introduce myself X3 the name's Kalina, and I'm taking care of my favourite Turks ever - Cissnei~ I already love this place :D
Comments 
20th-May-2008 07:34 am (UTC)
Hi, and welcome! I'm Megan and I play Penelo, Selphie, Kairi and Lenne.
20th-May-2008 07:40 am (UTC)
hello, thanks! Nice~ Lenne is Cissnei's co-worker in the shop :D
20th-May-2008 07:46 am (UTC)
A co-worker! That's great! They should meet sometime at work then! XD
20th-May-2008 08:17 am (UTC)
Sure~! When Cissy's get to her hut and such, I will probably start a thread but of course if you'd like to you're welcome all the way :D
20th-May-2008 08:32 am (UTC)
Whoever starts the thread is fine with me... Lenne is still getting to her hut herself anyway. XD
21st-May-2008 09:12 pm (UTC)
I've started the tread now~! Let's have some fun xD
20th-May-2008 07:42 am (UTC)
Yay Cissnei! n_n Yay Crisis Core!
I'm Ana and I play Zack and Reno from FFVII (as you MUST know), as well as Larxene and Roxas from Kingdom Hearts.

Do you live in Poland? I think we have almost the same timezone because I'm in Egypt. x) hee, I always get excited when people have the same timezone as me.

TURKS RULE!
20th-May-2008 07:46 am (UTC)
Yes, I'm from Poland and live there ^^ I think the difference is only an hour, yay! It's really great to have someone with the same timezone, 'cause sometimes it gets complicated. :3

Zack is so cruel to Cissy now 'cause he's the very person she thinks about hahahahaha I love you :DDDD

OH YEAH~!
20th-May-2008 07:51 am (UTC)
Aw how cool! n_n It's like 10:50 in the morning right now, and I know everyone in the US is asleep right now. XD And yeah, sometimes it gets REALLY complicated and it sucks because I have to go to sleep when most people get off work~ -SIGH-

I couldn't resist! I'm sorry, Cissy! :3
20th-May-2008 08:16 am (UTC)
Haha, then it's really an hour, 'cause it was 9:50 in my place, apparently. XD

Prepare for the drama when she actually meets him hahah ^o^V
20th-May-2008 07:58 am (UTC)
I'm Cathy! And I play: Rosso (who is currently uh, dead, but when she's not--DON'T GO NEAR IF YOU VALUE YOUR LIFE DX), De Nam, Refia, Shelke, Yuri and Barret! (it's ooookay if you don't know most of those lol [though if you know Yuri I will have to like glomp you]).

lol don't mind Barret if he swears at her... He's just grumpy.
20th-May-2008 08:20 am (UTC)
Hi~ Haha, the only mystery to me is De Nam~ I mean, I haven't played FF:CC or FF3 due to lack of gamecube and DS avaiable, so I'm not that familiar with Yuri and Refia... but the rest I do know~!

Tee-hee, you don't have to worry, Cissy's strong girl, she will proably swears back at him, lulz.
20th-May-2008 08:25 am (UTC)
De Nam is from the original Crystal Chronicles game (he's one of the NPCs you can get letters from). And *glomps* for knowing Yuri! ^__^

lol Barret needs people to swear back at him XD
20th-May-2008 12:21 pm (UTC)
Hey bby. :> hello and welcome.

My name is Micha.

:D It is a great place isn't it??
20th-May-2008 03:25 pm (UTC)
Hello~

Yes! So much fun already :D
20th-May-2008 04:40 pm (UTC)
Hello!I'm Lydia/Rydia and I play (shock) Rydia, Arc, Sara, Faris and Terra. Feel free to ping me any time, I always love talking plot/sceneage.
20th-May-2008 04:47 pm (UTC)
ahah! Great, I gotta remember that :'D
(Deleted comment)
20th-May-2008 05:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks! ^^

And so is Sora. xD His cuteness killed me everytime I played KH1 or 2. XD
20th-May-2008 05:09 pm (UTC)
Hi! I'm Eileen, and I play Krile, Luneth, Lenna, Shalua, and Red Mage.

Shalua's not going to like Cissnei, but that's just her general hatred for Turks. xD IM me anytime; it's summer so I've got lots of time to RP.
20th-May-2008 05:16 pm (UTC)
Nice meeting you~

But I have to say Cissnei's already fond of Red. XD And I suppose she won't like Shalua either... Guess Avalanache people aren't her favourite kind! XD
20th-May-2008 05:35 pm (UTC)
Hey hey! I'm Jessica with my crew of Seifer, Ingus, Kadaj (who hasn't been nearly evil enough), Bahamut, and Gau... who actually hasn't washed up yet. >_>

Nice to meet you! You can catch me on RighteousLies on AIM if you ever want to rp, or just chatter. =]
20th-May-2008 06:39 pm (UTC)
I sure would... if I only had AIM, lulz. I may just get it, though... If I do, I'll catch you for sure :D
20th-May-2008 06:06 pm (UTC)

Welcome! I'm Steph, playing Yuna, Rinoa, Larsa, Shiva, Fujin, and Rosa...clearly I have a white mage complex :)

I am gum wrapper poet on aim, so feel free to message me at any time...if I have an away message up (which I usually do) message anyway and I shall respond as soon as I am back :)

Yay Cissnei! She's just...so cute <3
20th-May-2008 06:42 pm (UTC)
Hello! ^^ wow, so many great characters. XD I sure wouldn't be able to catch up with all of them, so, I think you're amazing~!

Well, I don't have AIM though. XD''' but if I ever have, I will message you~

Tee-hee, I think so too - hopefully I will able to make her cute too :D
21st-May-2008 02:40 am (UTC)

Aww, thanks! But...there are so many here who are far better at RP than myself...and I'm sure you will be one of them :)

Well if you ever wish to plot with any of my characters feel free to just set up a thread <3
20th-May-2008 11:12 pm (UTC)
Oi, I'm Missy and have a long introduction. :D


Axel, Xemnas, Xigbar, Maluxia, Pence, Dr. Odine, Raijin and Marlene. n_n


Also if you need NPCs I have Hades and Brutus the Guard Moogle.


I'm also a mod.
21st-May-2008 08:18 pm (UTC)
Hi there!

Wow... so many characters O: it's surely amazing. XD and a mod, to add that!
This page was loaded Feb 27th 2017, 11:10 am GMT.